SCYO Musicians 2013

Musicians are listed in alphabetical order by first name. Other than leader positions, exact seating is to be determined, pending acceptances and further auditions in early 2013.

Youth Symphony

Strings

Allira May Cello
Anna Johnson Violin 2
Chelsea Rogers - pending audition Double Bass
Danielle Van Os - pending audition Violin 1
Dominic Gretener Cello
Gigi Fox Violin 2
Grace Johnson Violin 1
Hannah Boland Violin 2
Jiana Walker Violin 1
Julia Johnson Viola
Kitouli Wood Violin 2
Kyle Williams Violin 2
Leon Zha Violin 2
Lily Richards Cello
Luka Dale Violin1
Mahnya Wood (leader) Violin1
Max Fox Viola
Penny Blazley Violin 2
Rory Smith (leader) Cello
Sophie Coglan Violin 1
Tilly Towler Violin 1
Toukie Wood Violin 1

Wind / Brass / Percussion

Ali Scholten 2nd Flute
Beth Goodrich 1st F Horn
Caleb Lever 2nd Clarinet
Chantelle Gimis 1st Clarinet
Daniel Salmon Percussion 2
Gigi Fox Tuba
Hana Hampton 2nd Oboe
Hannah Tompkins 2nd F Horn
Harry Salmon 1st Trumpet
Jeremy Russell 2nd Trumpet
Jordan Creighton Percussion 1
Julia Bradford 2nd Clarinet
Lachlan Bull 2ndTrombone
Lorelei Hine 2nd Flute
Madelaine Fitzgerald Tuba
Max Dawson 1st Oboe
Morgan Brown Euphonium
Rachel Clutterbuck 1st Flute/Piccolo

Concert Band (A.K.A Wind Ensemble)

Alex Cree Baritone Saxophone
Ali Scholten 2nd Flute
Alyssa Kirwan 2nd Alto Saxophone
Alyssa Pagomenos Tenor Saxophone
Benjamin McCormack Percussion 2
Beth Goodrich 1st F Horn
Caleb Lever 2nd Clarinet
Chantelle Gimis 1st Clarinet
Chloe McNally 2nd Flute
Chris McCormack 1st Flute
Darren North 2nd Flute
Dominic Gretener Tenor Saxophone
Gigi Fox Tuba
Hana Hampton 1st Oboe
Hannah Hewitt Euphonium
Jenna North 2nd Trumpet
Jeremy Russell 1st Trumpet
Jordan Creighton Percussion 1
Julia Bradford 2nd Clarinet
Kitouli Wood 2nd Trumpet
Kyp Stavrou Bass Clarinet
Lachlan Bull 1st Trombone
Lorelei Hine 1st Flute/Piccolo
Maddy Kneebone 2nd Alto Saxophone
Maddy Price Tenor Saxophone
Madelaine Fitzgerald Tuba
Mahnya Wood 1st Alto Saxophone
Max Dawson 1st Clarinet
Morgan Brown Euphonium
Nava MacDonald 1st Alto Saxophone
Olivia Downey 3rd Clarinet
Rachel Clutterbuck 1st Flute/Piccolo
Rubi Magill 2nd Flute
Simon Redshaw 2nd Clarinet
Sophie Kraayenbrink 2nd Oboe
Tebany Carra 3rd Clarinet
Toukie Wood 1st Flute


Chamber Strings

Charlotte Salmon Cello
Dom Gretener Cello
Grace Johnson Viola
Helen Kwon Violin
Jiana Walker Violin
Julia Johnson Violin
Kitouli Wood Violin/Double Bass
Leon Zha Violin
Luka Dale Violin
Mahyna Wood Violin
Max Fox Viola
Rory Smith Cello
Sarah Naumann Violin
Tetias Goh Violin
Toukie Wood Violin
Will Campbell Cello
Charlotte Salmon Cello
Dom Gretener Cello
Grace Johnson Viola
Helen Kwon Violin
Jiana Walker Violin
Julia Johnson Violin
Kitouli Wood Violin/Double Bass
Leon Zha Violin
Luka Dale Violin
Mahyna Wood Violin
Max Fox Viola
Rory Smith Cello
Sarah Naumann Violin
Sophie Coglan Violin
Tetias Goh Violin
Toukie Wood Violin
Will Campbell Cello

Sinfonia Strings

Abbey Van De Vorst Violin
Alyssa O’Sullivan Violin
Anais Patrick Cello
Ayla Sich Violin
Chloe Edwards Violin
Chloe Johnson Violin
Elye Westacott Violin
Georgia Ramsey Cello
Hannah Scovell Violin
Isabelle Dinu Violin
Jaiden Lever Cello
Kai Chiu Violin
Kiara Harvey Cello
Lara Wan Violin
Olivia McCluskey (assistant leader) Violin
Roxene Larkin-Young Violin
Ryan Fraine Cello
Seth Cunningham (leader) Violin

Amati Strings

Dekota Berkery Violin
Echo Hunter Demecs (assistant leader) Violin
Eleni Hurley Violin
Emma Russell (leader) Violin
Gabriel Low Cello
Hannah Holzberger Violin
Hannah Johnson Violin
Hayden Wicks Violin
Ilona Demecs Violin
Kerri-Ann Meakins Violin
Lauren McCluskey Violin
Lily Kirkpatrick Violin
Melanie Wye Violin
Nahmi Woods Violin
Ruby Leeds (leader) Cello
Savannah Maas Violin
Semara Carra Violin
Sidney Bell Cello
Tajah Godfrey Viola
Veda MacDonald Violin
Comments