Musicians 2014

Please note some positions may change, pending acceptances and further auditions in early 2014.


Youth Symphony

Strings

NOTE: String seating positions will be finalised after the annual camp. We still have a few auditions pending and it gives conductors time to assess the best placement for all involved.
V1/V2 positions may change to suit the needs of the orchestra.

Surname Name Instrument
Dale Luka Leader
Coglan Sophie V1
Suresh Inthu V1
Zhan Leon V1
Walker Jiana V1
McDonald Nava V1
Johnson Anna V1
Williams Kyle V1
Williams Rhys V2
Cunningham Seth V2
Boland Hannah V1
Wood Kitouli V2
Wan Lara V2
Johnson Chloe V2
McCluskey Olivia V2
Van de Vorst Abbey V2
Sich Ayla V2
Westacott Elye V2
Fox Gigi V2
Russell Emma V2
Johnson Grace Viola
Johnson Julia Viola
Breedt Rose-anne Viola
Rory Smith Cello
Ramsey Georgia Rose Cello
Harvey Kiara Cello
Fraine Ryan Cello
Lever Jaiden Cello
Patrick Anais Cello
Rodgers Chelsea Double Bass
Stewart Jasmine Violin
Durrer Sarah Cello


Wind / Brass / Percussion

Surname Name Instrument
Breedt Lisa-Mari Mallet Percussion
Dawson Max 1st Oboe
Lever Caleb 1st Clarinet
Roberts Jacinta 2nd Clarinet
Dargusch-Haig Lily 2nd Oboe
Fitzgerald Madeleine Tuba
Marks Jackson Tuba
Kirwin Alyssa 2nd Alto Saxaphone
Clutterbuck Rachel 1st Flute
Redshaw Simon 2nd Clarinet
Duggan Matthew Bass Clarinet
Bull Lachlan 1st Trombone
Rolls Alicia 1st Flute
Kennedy Liam 2nd Trombone
Magill Rubi 2nd Flute
Tompkins Hannah 2nd French Horn
Carra Tebany Tuned Percussion
Hewitt Hannah Euphonium / 2nd or 3rd Trombone parts
Goodrich Beth 1st French Horn
Russell Jeremy 2nd Trumpet
Russell Benjamin 3rd Trombone
Salmon Harry 1st Trumpet
Salmon Daniel Percussion

Concert Band (A.K.A Wind Ensemble)

Surname Name Instrument
Breedt Lisa-Mari Mallet Percussion
Dawson Max 1st Clarinet
Lever Caleb 2nd Clarinet / Baritone Saxaphone
Roberts Jacinta 2nd Clarinet
Pascoe Heloise 3rd Clarinet
Dargusch-Haig Lily 1st Oboe
Fitzgerald Madeleine 1st Trombone
Marks Jackson Tuba
Kirwin Alyssa 1st Alto Saxophone
Clutterbuck Rachel 1st Flute
Redshaw Simon 2nd Clarinet
Duggan Matthew 1st Clarinet
Bull Lachlan 1st Trombone
Scroope Claudia 2nd Flute
Rolls Alicia 1st Flute
Smart Ryan Percussion (drums/untuned percussion)
Kennedy Liam 2nd Trombone
Downey Olivia 3rd Clarinet
Magill Rubi 1st Flute
Tompkins Hannah 2nd French Horn
Carra Tebany 3rd Clarinet
MacDonald Nava 1st Alto Saxophone
McCormack Chris 1st Flute
McCormack Ben Percussion
Hewitt Hannah Euphonium
Goodrich Beth 1st French Horn
Russell Jeremy 1st Trumpet
Russell Benjamin 2nd/3rd Trombone
Wood Kitouli 2nd Trumpet

Youth Band

Surname Name Instrument
Rolls Alicia Flute
Hosking Daniel Tenor Sax/Trumpet
Edbrooke Rachel Clarinet
Hodges Tara Flute
Haskings Harry Clarinet
Ball Isobelle Clarinet
Merwood Mia Clarinet
Van de Vorst Lauren Clarinet
Daly Ruby Trumpet
Daly Layna Percussion
Pascoe Julian Trumpet
Fitzgerald Jerome Percussion
Douglas Abby Clarinet
Marinic Reese Alto Sax
Marinic Colby Percussion
Douglas Abbey Clarinet

Chamber Strings

NOTE: String seating positions will be finalised after the annual camp. We still have a few auditions pending and it gives conductors time to assess the best placement for all involved.

Charlotte Salmon Cello
Dom Gretener Cello
Grace Johnson Viola
Helen Kwon Violin
Jiana Walker Violin
Julia Johnson Violin
Kitouli Wood Violin/Double Bass
Leon Zha Violin
Luka Dale Violin
Mahyna Wood Violin
Max Fox Viola
Rory Smith Cello
Sarah Naumann Violin
Tetias Goh Violin
Toukie Wood Violin
Will Campbell Cello
Surname Name Instrument
Smith Rory Cello
Patrick Anais Cello
Durrer Sarah Cello
McCafferty Isabelle Viola
Johnson Grace Viola
Fox Max Viola
Walker Jiana Violin
Dale Luka Violin
Coglan Sophie Violin
Johnson Julia Violin/Viola
Wood Mahyna Violin
Wood Toukie Violin
Zhan Leon Violin
Williams Kyle Violin
Suresh Inthu Violin
Fox Gigi Violin
Wood Kitlouli Violin
Johnson Anna Violin
Campbell Will Cello

Sinfonia Strings

NOTE: String seating positions will be finalised after the annual camp. We still have a few auditions pending and it gives conductors time to assess the best placement for all involved.

Surname Name Instrument
Larkin-Young Roxene Violin
O’Sullivan Alyssa Violin
Meakins Kerri-Ann Violin
Bell Sidney Cello
Rolls Alicia Violin
Pearson Hunter Cello
Merwood Mia Cello
McCluskey Lauren Violin
Powell Suzy Violin
Wicks Hayden Violin
Dent Lachlan Violin
Carra Semara Violin
McDonald Veda Violin
Holzberger Hannah Violin
Wye Melanie Violin
Leeds Ruby Violin
Cameron Layni Violin
Rose Alicia-Jayne Violin
Corner Reese Viola
Maclean Dahnika Cello

Amati Strings

NOTE: String seating positions will be finalised after the annual camp. We still have a few auditions pending and it gives conductors time to assess the best placement for all involved.

Surname Name Instrument
Kirkpatrick Lilly Violin
Powell Erin Cello
Low Gabriel Cello
Sayer Rhiannon Violin
McNabb Enya Viola
Sinclair Zack Viola
Nash Zoey Cello
Godfrey Tajah Viola
Ledger Chelsea Violin
Maloney Lulu Violin
Sayer Rhiannon Violin
Berkery Dekota Violin
Hemming Tom Viola
Creed Gordon Violin
Dreyzin Emma Violin
Dreyzin Lara Violin
Wakefield Sarah Violin
Huby Lilly Viola
Wood Nahmi Violin
Johnson Hannah Violin
Cramer Willow Violin